Placeholder text, please change

Bell Schedules

Clearfork Bell Schedule
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
1st Bell 7:55 AM
Tardy Bell 8:00 AM
Pre-K AM Bus Release Bell 11:10 AM
Pre-K AM Release Bell 11:15 AM
Pre-K PM Release Bell 3:25 PM
Kindergarten Bus Release Bell 2:45 PM
Kindergarten Release Bell 3:00 PM
First Grade Bus Release Bell 3:30 PM
First Grade Release Bell 3:45 PM
Devonian Bell Schedule
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
First Bell 7:55 AM
Tardy Bell 8:05 AM
Bus Release Bell 3:35 PM
Release Bell 3:45 PM
Underwood Bell Schedule
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
First Bell 7:50 AM
Tardy Bell 8:10 AM
Bus Release Schedule 3:40 PM
Release Bell 3:45 PM
Sixth Grade Bell Schedule
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
1st Period 8:20 AM 9:12 AM 52 min
2nd Period 9:16 AM 10:08 AM 52 min
3rd Period 10:12 AM 11:04 AM 52 min
4th Period MA 11:08 AM 11:34 AM 26 min
LUNCH 11:34 AM 12:04 PM 30 min
5th Period 12:08 PM 1:00 PM 52 min
6th Period 1:04 PM 2:00 PM 56 min
7th Period 2:04 PM 2:58 PM 54 min
8th Period 3:02 PM 4:00 PM 58 min
Seventh Grade Bell Schedule
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
1st Period 8:20 AM 9:08 AM 48 min
2nd Period 9:12 AM 10:04 AM 52 min
3rd Period 10:08 AM 11:00 AM 52 min
LUNCH 11:00 AM 11:30 AM 30 min
4th Period 11:34 AM 12:32 PM 58 min
5th Period 12:36 PM 1:30 PM 54 min
6th Period 1:34 PM 2:26 PM 52 min
7th Period MA 2:30 PM 3:04 PM 34 min
8th Period 3:08 PM 4:00 PM 52 min
Eighth Grade Bell Schedule
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
1st Period 8:20 AM 9:08 AM 48 min
2nd Period 9:12 AM 10:04 AM 52 min
3rd Period 10:08 AM 11:00 AM 52 min
4th Period 11:04 AM 11:58 AM 54 min
5th Period Transition 12:02 PM 12:06 PM 4 min
LUNCH 12:06 PM 12:36 PM 30 min
5th Period 12:40 PM 1:30 PM 50 min
6th Period 1:34 PM 2:26 PM 52 min
7th Period MA 2:30 PM 3:04 PM 34 min
8th Period 3:08 PM 4:00 PM 52 min
High School Bell Schedule Monday-Wednesday
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
1st Period 8:20 AM 9:06 AM 46 min
2nd Period 9:10 AM 9:56 AM 46 min
Mentor 10:00 AM 10:20 AM 20 min
3rd Period 10:24 AM 11:10 AM 46 min
4th Period 11:14 AM 12:00 PM 46 min
"A" Lunch 12:00 PM 12:46 PM 46 min
"A" 5th Period 12:50 PM 1:36 PM 46 min
"B" Lunch 12:50 PM 1:36 PM 46 min
"B" 5th Period 12:04 PM 12:50 PM 46 min
6th Period 1:40 PM 2:26 PM 46 min
7th Period 2:30 PM 3:16 PM 46 min
8th Period 3:20 PM 4:06 PM 46 min
High School Bell Schedule Thursday-Friday
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
1st Period 8:20 AM 9:04 AM 44 min
2nd Period 9:08 AM 9:52 AM 44 min
3rd Period 9:56 AM 10:40 AM 44 min
4th Period 10:44 AM 11:28 AM 44 min
5th Period 11:32 AM 12:16 PM 44 min
Mentor 12:20 PM 12:30 PM 10 min
Incentive Detention 12:30 PM 12:50 PM 20 min
Incentive Lunch 12:30 PM 1:35 PM 65 min
6th Period 1:39 PM 2:23 PM 44 min
7th Period 2:27 PM 3:11 PM 44 min
8th Period 3:15 PM 3:59 PM 44 min